Open

Representatives

Our contacts worldwide

A strong network of representatives in over 100 countries makes it easy for our partners to stay in contact with us all over the world.

Find your contact here.

Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Algeria

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Spain

Andorra

MBC Firaservices, S.L.,
Martina Claus

Avgda. Corts Catalanes, 2,
1a planta, local 3
ES-08173 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Fax: +34 93 488 15 83

Argentina

Cámara de Industria y Comercio Argentino-Alemana,
Erika Enrietti

Av. Corrientes 327, piso 23
AR-C1043AAD Buenos Aires
Fax: +54 11 52194001
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Armenia

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin
Representative Australia

Australia

German-Australian Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Edvige Ponturo

Suite 01, Level 6, 8 Spring Street
Sydney, NSW 2000
Australia
Representative Austria

Austria

Gesell GmbH & Co. KG,
Thomas Stöckel

Sieveringer Straße 153
AT-1190 Wien
Fax: +43 320 63 44
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Azerbaijan

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin

Bahrain

German-Saudi Arabian Liaison Office for Economic Affairs (GESALO),
Rasha Moslem

Pure, Block B, 1st Floor, Takhassusi Branch Road, 7993 Al Mohammadiyyah 3213
Riyadh 12364
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Belgium

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem
Representative Brazil

Brazil

Berg Eventos e Negócios,
Débora Creutzberg

Rua do Zico, 295
JD Santa Rosália
BR-18095-430 Sorocaba
Representative Bulgaria

Bulgaria

VIA Bulgaria GmbH,
Ralf Petrov

P.O. Box 95
BG-1606 Sofia - BULGARIA
Fax: +359 2 9581193
Representative Canada

Canada

Canada Unlimited Inc.,
Neeta Correa

9-6975 Meadowvale Town
Centre Circle, Suite 418
Mississauga, ON L5N 2V7
Fax: +1 905 824-5067
Representative China

China

Spielwarenmesse Shanghai Co., Ltd.,
Elaine Chen

Room 505
No. 138 Fenyang Road
Shanghai 200031
VR China
Fax: +86 21 66168 1327

Colombia

Cámara de Industria y Comercio Colombo-Alemana DEinternational Ltda.,
Véronica Cristancho

Carrera 13 No.93-40 Piso 4
CO-Bogotá D.C.
Representative Central America (Belize, Guatemala, El Salvator, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica and Panama)

Costa Rica

expogateway ltda,
Horacio Vargas Morandi

Apdo 425, 6150 Santa Ana
San José - COSTA RICA
Skype: expogateway
Representative Croatia

Croatia

Fair Services d.o.o.,
Bojan Varivoda

Mali Tehnopolis Samobor
Ulica Vladka Mačeka 5 i 7
10430 Samobor
Croatia

Cyprus

German Hellenic Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Dimitrios Piperoudis

Dorilaiou Str. 10 - 12/IV
GR-115 21 Athens
Representative Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Cesko-nemecká obchodní a prumyslová komora,
Zdenka Goedertová

Václavské nám. 40
CZ-110 00 Praha 1
Fax: +420 221 490 332
Representative Denmark

Denmark

Strauss & Partnere,
Jan Strauss

Nupark 51
DK-7500 Holstebro
Representative Ecuador

Ecuador

Cámara de Industrias y Comercio Ecuatoriano-Alemana,
Gabriela Penafiel

Av. Eloy Alfaro N35-09 y Portugal esq.,
Ed. Millenium Plaza, Of. 401
EC-Quito
Fax: +593 2 333 16 37
[Translate to Englisch:] Repräsentant Ägypten

Egypt

German Arab Chamber of Industry and Commerce - DEinternational Egypt,
Sonja Miekley

21, Soliman Abaza St.
ET-Mohandessin - Giza
Mobile: +2 01002192394
Fax: +202 3336 8026
Representative Finland

Finland

Messuedustaja J. JOKIPII,
Jarmo Jokipii

Pyynikintori 1
FI-33230 Tampere
Representative France

France

Chambre Franco-Allemande de Commerce et d'Industrie,
Theresa Marschner

18, rue Balard
FR-75015 Paris
Fax: +33 1 45 75 47 39
Representative Germany

Germany

Contact Visitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Ana Marija Margeta

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany

Germany

Contact Exhibitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Claudia Herzog

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Fax: +49 911 99813-846

Germany

Contact Exhibitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Gunnar Wehr

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Fax: +49 911 99813-810

Germany

Contact Exhibitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Natalia Kalberlah

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Fax: +49 911 99813-860

Greece

German Hellenic Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Dimitrios Piperoudis

Dorilaiou Str. 10 - 12/IV
GR-115 21 Athens

Hong Kong SAR of China

German Industry and Commerce Co. Ltd. in Hong Kong,
Mr Raymond Chung

19/F, COFCO Tower
262 Gloucester Road Causeway Bay
Hong Kong
Fax: +852 28106093
Representative Hungary

Hungary

Német-Magyar Ipari és Kereskedelmi Kamara,
Szilvia Salánki

Lövoház u.30
HU-1024 Budapest
Fax: +36 1 345 76 08
Representative India

India

Indo-German Chamber of Commerce,
Tanu Ailawadi

21 Jor Bagh,
New Delhi 110 003
Fax: +91 11 26873221
Representative Indonesia

Indonesia

German-Indonesian Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Olivia Noor

Jl. H. Agus Salim No. 115
Jakarta 10310
Fax: +62 21 3155276
Representative Iran

Iran

Fujan Rahbaran Aati Ltd. Co,
Ms Pantea Penkar

Unit 4, No. 158
Sohrevardi & Beheshti Junction
Shahid Beheshti Ave.
IR-Tehran: 1577954515
Fax: +98 21 8604 4125
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Iraq

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Iraq

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Photo Representative Israel

Israel

Yoni Advertising Productions (Y.A.) Ltd,
Arik Zur

P.O.B. 24227
IL-Tel Aviv 6124102
Mobile: +972 (0) 544522510
Fax: +972 544522510
Representative Italy

Italy

Stefania Calcaterra,
Stefania Calcaterra

Via Renato Fucini, 5
IT-20133 Milano
Representative Japan

Japan

Miho Inui,
Miho Inui

Nishi Shinjuku Mizuma Bldg. 6F
3-3-13 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku
160-0023 Tokyo, Japan
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Jordan

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Kazakhstan

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Luxembourg

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem
Representative Malaysia

Malaysia

Malaysian-German Chamber of Commerce & Industry,
Ms Sherena Wong

Lot 20-01, Level 20,
Menara Hap Seng 2, Plaza Hap Seng
No. 1 Jalan P. Ramlee
MY-50250 Kuala Lumpur
Fax: +60 3 20 72 11 98
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Moldova

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin
Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Morocco

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Netherlands

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem

New Zealand

German-New Zealand Chamber of Commerce Inc.,
Erin Daly

Level 14, PWC Tower
188 Quay Street
NZ-Auckland 1010
Fax: +64 9 3090209

Norway

Norsk-Tysk Handelskammer,
Jan Heymanns

P.O.B. 603 Skoyen
NO-0214 Oslo
Fax: +47 22 12 82 21
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

Oman

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Marasi Drive, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai
Representative Paraguay

Paraguay

Cámara de Comercio e Industria Paraguayo-Alemana,
Jimmy Sánchez

Avda. Mariscal López 110 esq. República Argentina
Edificio Torre de las Américas - Oficina 4D
PY 1892 - Asunción
Fax: +595 21615 844

Peru

Cámara de Comercio e Industria Peruano-Alemana,
Josselyn Córdova

Camino Real 348, Of. 1502
PE-Lima 27 - San Isidro
Mobile: +51-932002296

Philippines

German-Philippine Chamber of Commerce and Industry,
Aileen Arao

Döhle Haus Manila
30-38 Sen. Gil Puyat Ave.
1234 Makati City, Philippines
Fax: +63 2 5310 3656

Poland

Biuro Targów Monachijskich i Spielwarenmesse w Polsce,
Grzegorz Grabarczyk

Al. KEN 47 lok.58
PL-02-797 Warszawa

Portugal

Câmara de Comércio e Indústria Luso-Alemã,
Anna Lisa Löcke

Av. Sidónio Pais, 379
PT-4100-468 Porto
Fax: +351 226 061 566
Representative Portugal

Portugal

Câmara de Comércio e Indústria Luso-Alemã,
Monica Colaço

Av. Sidónio Pais, 379
PT-4100-468 Porto
Fax: +351 22 6003789
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

Qatar

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Marasi Drive, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai
Representative Romania

Romania

Deutsch-Rumänische Industrie- und Handelskammer,
Irena Ioana Șoș

Calea Griviței 82-98 et. 1
Clădire The Mark, Corp The Podium
RO-010736 București
Fax: +40 21 223 15 38
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Russia

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin

Saudi Arabia

German-Saudi Arabian Liaison Office for Economic Affairs (GESALO),
Rasha Moslem

Pure, Block B, 1st Floor, Takhassusi Branch Road, 7993 Al Mohammadiyyah 3213
Riyadh 12364
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Singapore

Singaporean-German Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Sofhian Suratman

25 International Business Park
#03-105 German Centre
Singapore 609916
Representative Slovakia

Slovakia

Deutsch-Slowakische Industrie- und Handelskammer,
Hana Ch. Marková

The Europeum, Block B
Suché myto 1
811 03 Bratislava

South Korea

KGCCI DEinternational Ltd.,
Mr Young-Min Kim

8th Fl., Shinwon Plaza
Dokseondang-ro 85, Yongsan-gu
Seoul 04419
Representative Spain

Spain

MBC Firaservices, S.L.,
Martina Claus

Avgda. Corts Catalanes, 2,
1a planta, local 3
ES-08173 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Fax: +34 93 488 15 83
Representative Swiss

Switzerland

BTO Solutions Schürch AG,
Celeste Ogi-Nisco

Pflanzschulstraße 3
CH-8400 Winterthur
Fax: +41 44 350 27 94
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Syria

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180

Taiwan

All-Globe International Exhibition Corp.,
Henrietta Wang

5F, No 29, Lane 131, Yen-Chi St.
RC-Taipei
Fax: +886-2-2711-1489
Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Tunisia

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Turkey

Türkiye

Feustel Fairs & Travel,
Emre Yardimci

Kemeraltı Cad. No: 27
Kitapçıbaşı ĺş Merkezi Kat: 4
TR-34425 Karaköy-Istanbul
Fax: +90 0 212 245 96 05
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

United Arab Emirates

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Marasi Drive, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai

United Kingdom

OTSA Ltd,
Amanda Whiteley

9 Manchester Square
London, W1U 3PL
Representative United States

United States

Kallman Associates, Inc,
Jerry Kallman Jr.

801 Franklin Ave., Suite 202
US - Franklin Lakes, NJ 07463
Fax: +1 201 652-3898

Uruguay

Cámara de Comercio Uruguayo-Alemana,
Beatriz Dietrich

Plaza Independencia 831 p. 2, of. 201-210
Edificio Plaza Mayor
UY-111 00 Montevideo
Fax: +598 2 908 56 66
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

Hubert Demmler Consulting,
Hubert Demmler

Driesener Straße 1
10439 Berlin

Vietnam

AHK Vietnam / German Industry and Commerce Vietnam,
Minh Trang Tran

Ho Chi Minh City Office
Deutsches Haus Ho Chi Minh City
4th Floor, 33 Le Duan Blvd
District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Fax: +84 (28) 3823 9773
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Yemen

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Germany

Germany

Contact Visitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Ana Marija Margeta

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany

Germany

Contact Exhibitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Claudia Herzog

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Fax: +49 911 99813-846

Germany

Contact Exhibitors

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Natalia Kalberlah

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Fax: +49 911 99813-860